Liebe cafe en Agua Prieta

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, this PRIVACY NOTICE is made available in the following terms:

Responsible for the use and protection of personal data:
He is Carlos Alberto Barraza López with address at Calle 7 # 451, in the Agua Prieta Center, Sonora, Postal Code 84200. Our Personal Data Department is located at the address described above, who is responsible for processing the requests of the Headlines.

Requested data
The personal data collected are: Full Name, Date of Birth, Gender, Address, Contact Telephone Numbers, Federal Taxpayers Registry, Address, Email, Information on payment methods (bank, credit or debit cards) that you provide personally or by any other electronic, optical, sound, visual means or through any other technology.

The collection of data carried out by Carlos Alberto Barraza López is in good faith and for this reason it presumes that they are true, correct, complete and identify the owner who supplies and / or provides them, so it is the responsibility of the owner that the data that it provides to Carlos Alberto Barraza López comply with such characteristics and be updated as required. Similarly, Carlos Alberto Barraza López reserves the right to exercise the actions it deems appropriate in the event of data falsification.

Sensitive personal data:
Carlos Alberto Barraza López does not collect sensitive personal data.

Purposes of data processing:
The personal data that Carlos Alberto Barraza López collects are necessary and used to comply with the present or future legal relationship, being for the following purposes:

Provide the contracted good or service.
Monitoring of the business relationship and, where appropriate, any problem that has arisen regarding orders and / or delivery of items.
Compliance with terms and conditions stipulated at the time of purchase and / or signing of the contract. Likewise, your personal data can be used for the purposes that are set out below, it should be noted that you have a period of 5 days to express your refusal to treat them:
Make our promotions known
Provide information regarding the various articles, products that we sell
Meet legal requirements of competent authorities.
Use, limitation and disclosure:
All personal data are treated under confidentiality rules, being that you as the owner of the same have the right to the limitation of use and disclosure, as well as revoke your consent, which may make them valid according to the procedure indicated in the document that is Find at the end of this privacy notice.

ARCO Rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition)
You have the right to access your personal data that we have, as well as rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, oppose the treatment, being that you may make them valid according to the procedure indicated in the document at the end of this privacy notice.

Data transfer
Carlos Alberto Barraza López may transfer your personal data to its affiliates or subsidiaries that are identified or associated with the “Muebleria Karina” brand, as well as to authorized distributors and / or third party service providers with whom it has a legal relationship, as well as well as to National or Foreign Third Parties, the foregoing to comply with any of the aforementioned purposes. Third parties and recipients of personal data have the same obligations and / or responsibilities as Carlos Alberto Barraza López in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.

If you do not express your refusal for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your tacit and express consent to do so. I do not consent to my personal data being transferred.

Protection
The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when contracting a service or buying a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, in such a way that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure your safeguard. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that when you log in, an S appears in the navigation bar. Example: httpS: // However, and despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the internet cannot be guaranteed 100 percent, so once received everything will be done for safeguarding the information.

It is extremely important that your key personal information, such as your credit card number and password, is kept in a safe place and is not shared with anyone. Likewise, always end your session and close the browser when you finish your purchases at www.famsa.com, in this way you will prevent third parties from having access to make changes to your personal information and place orders under your name. This is especially a priority if you are browsing on a public computer.

Use of Cookies
Cookies are pieces of information that are stored on the hard drive of the visitor of a web page through their browser. They are used to determine the preferences of users who access the electronic portal (www.liebecafe.com), as well as to track certain behaviors or activities. Cookies allow users to be recognized, detect the bandwidth they have selected, identify the most important information, calculate the size of the audience and measure some traffic parameters.

It is possible that you choose that you do not want to store a cookie on your computer by setting your browser to delete them, or to notify you when a cookie is going to be deposited, or to block them automatically.

Unsubscribe from the electronic newsletter
Users registered for the electronic newsletter can receive a maximum of 4 emails per week. Users who wish to stop receiving our electronic newsletter can click on the “Unsubscribe” link, which is integrated with all electronic newsletters sent by famsa.com in order not to receive future messages.

Acceptance and Revocation of Consent
If you do not express your opposition to the processing and / or transfer of your personal data according to the established purposes, it will be understood that you have given your tacit consent to do so. Likewise, you are informed that at any time you may revoke the consent granted in this notice, being that you must carry out the procedure indicated in the document at the end of this privacy notice.

Changes to the Privacy Notice
This privacy notice may be modified at any time by Carlos Alberto Barraza López, and said modifications will be notified through our website www.liebecafe.com.

Customer service contact information
Tel. (633) 1212137

Email: [email protected]

Date of last update 08/14/2020

Authority
If the user considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: www.inai.org.mx.